Sunday, March 11, 2012

Looonngggg time, no post (:

Howdy (: soooo, what's up, y'all? haven't talked in AGGGGEEESSS!!!! and so sorry :( I've been sick and doubling up on school so we can get two weeks of school off for our two week trip in Germany-- oh yeah, I'm goin to Germany in two weeks. the 25th (: Please pray for safe travels.... I'm quite nervous about the plane ride over an ocean..... the Lord will protect me though (: sooo, what's new in my life? Nothin much..... personal drama, sick, school, more drama, gettin a part-timeish job, never have too much drama in one's life so add more drama in the list lol. but, enough of me. What's up with y'all? Be sure to leave a note, I love hearing from my dear readers (: Mmmm, can't think of anything to say, so I'll give y'all some pics (: for now, I bid each and every one of you a great rest of the day and a wonderful week. And don't forget to smile..... (:


yup, we're weird. :P me and josh at the hospital back in January....
yuuppp, I'm an NCIS fan now :D My bro, Josh, got me that hat for Christmas (:
I love my daddy (:
and I love my lil sissy (:
she takes after me alot (: *heart*

No comments: