Saturday, September 25, 2010

Happy 5th Birthday, Charity!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

5 Already??? I can' believe it!! Charity, I remember when I first held you. I was soo scared that I was going to hurt you by dropping you or something. :) (I was wrong) You touched my heart when I held you; you made my days brighter. :D You are the cutest, sweetest, lil girl ever!!! I'm glad your my 'sister' and I can't believe you're five!!! I wish I was there with you at this moment and holding you. I really miss holding you. :'( I can't wait until May!!! You kept me happy when I was sooo sad, and you really understood me at times. I remember when we'd hide from Hannah Unni, or you'd hide from us. :) I'll treasure those memories. I'm sending you a tight air hug and a long air kiss. <3 Be good and I can't wait to see you in May. :D I Love you baby Girl!!!



Last year's Old fashioned Day. :) She's so tough that she'll hold her own Brookie Unni at gun point!! haha

So cute :D Yep, she's actually gonna learn violin soon :D (Yeah, that's a ukulele)

Haha!!! You are a great 'subject' for my photography and I remember how we'd all try to get in the photos!!!


She really loved that part of a trumpet. We even called it that and she'd play with Hannah and I whenever we were playing violin and piano :)

New Year's Eve 2008 I think :D
My baby girl <3



She loves getting her pictures taken :D Speaking of which, I'll post her photos soon. She had her photo shoot before I left.... I did it :)

That's my Charity..... she has actually shot before :D A real gun... yeah

I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


2 comments:

Strickland Family said...

:) That made Charity smile! She says thanks! :)

Brooke said...

Tell her "welcome" and I love her SOOOO much!! It's funny how I'm not even part of your family and I do a bday post for her like last year *hint hint* :P (Update your blog)