Friday, August 27, 2010

I'm Alive!!! Hahaha

Howdy y'all!!! Yep, I'm still here. I have just been MAJORLY busy!!! We made it to Illinois safely... PTL!! And we also have a house. It's a big house, I'm not used to it being big though, and it's a 2 story!!!! :) YAY!! Haha Josh and I finished unpacking all our boxes and organizing our rooms on the first day, but mom and dad are still unpacking their boxes. Anyway, we have unpacked ALOT!!! I still miss ALL my friends in Texas, but I'm getting stronger. I know my friends are down there and I know that they still love me even though I'm about 100 miles away from them. I still love them too!!!!!! <3 I also know that my best friend reads my blog so..... KRISTI.... I LOVE AND MISS YOU A WHOLE BUNCHES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Btw, her real name is not Kristi haha. that's her nickname that I gave her. haha) Anywho, I just thought I'd give everyone a update, I gotta get goin'. :-/ But thank y'all for the prayers!!!! Love y'all!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

5 comments:

Taylor said...

Oh, your new house sounds awesome! I hope you love your new home! =D

Hannah said...

I got your letter, and comment. So... when are you coming to MI? Let me know if you can! I will write back soon, I hope!!
Luv u girlie!

Hannah

Brooke said...

Taylor, yep I do
Hannah, Yay! Glad my letter got there! =D Idk when we're going over again, I think for Thanksgiving.... not sure. That would be cool to actually spend a day with you and not just 30 mins. :) Love ya too!! <3

Hannah said...

Like will you be staying for the weekend?

Brooke said...

I'm not quite sure