Friday, April 30, 2010

KITTENS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Here's more pictures (these are for everyone, but especially for Krista ;) ). Aren't they soo cute?????????



Einstein


Again

Callie


"I Dorry, I didn't meant to do dat." Hehehe....I love how it's focused on her!



mama (a.k.a. Fluff)




Wednesday, April 21, 2010

A Quick Post!

As y'all know, and if you can't notice.....I have been rearranging by blogs...even the other two. ;) Along with rearranging I actually posted on those two!!!! I know...amazing! :) Anyway, I really liked these new back drops, I think they were really pretty!!! Please tell me what you think, I'd like to know. :) Anyway...... like I said, this was short! Oh! Almost forgot! a dear friend and I have been writing songs together, please pray for me though....I'm stuck (hehe, I volunteered) with figuring out the notes on piano! :) I really need help in prayer. Thanks! I'll tell y'all the names of the ones we've done together..... "Ambassadors for Christ" (originated by me), "He Spoke A Word" (another one that the Lord put in me), "The Lord Is There" (yet another), and "Today Could Be the Day" (from Bekah). The Lord has truly blessed us with having the right words in our heads...all glory will go to Him! Well, I'll give you the lyrics later! Bye!

Monday, April 19, 2010

THEY'RE SOOOOOOOOO CUTE!!!!!!!!!! ;)

Howdy y'all! Here's the pics! The first is Lucky the third...I know I'm weird, I took it after he died! :'( He looked like Muff. :'( The other two are also very cute! Well, here they are! Hope you like 'em! Oh, also.....have y'all been checking out my other blogs? If not, that's okay...I'm just curious! :)



Lucky Born: 4/11/10 Died: 4/12/10


Shadow....that's what I call her! :)

Texas...that's what call him! =D


Fluff and her kitties



Again



Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Update On My Life!! =D

Hey y'all!!!! I have a little bit of time on here, so I'm going to update y'all!!! Starting with last week....well, Sunday. If y'all haven't heard from me personally or from Buzz, well, our "un-pregnant cat had kittens". Yeah.....lets start at the beginning, like a few months ago (February) we took our cat Fluff in. Well, the vet said that she wasn't pregnant.....HA! Sunday, we came home to find Fluff outside. I leave out the details, but I thought that I'd have to brush out the "mud" which wasn't mud (It was wet here on Sunday). She isn't allowed out, but she got dad angry at her, so he threw her out. I picked her up and out her in my room. Maybe a few minutes later, I went back in there and I called her (When I put her in there, she darted underneath the bed). She came out, meowed at me, and then she went right back under. I was curious about why she was acting this way. I moved a few things and then I heard....................meow meow meow, but not HER meows. I started saying, "Oh my goodness! Oh my goodness!!! JOSH!!!!" I got up, ran to my parents bedroom, and knocked, my mom said "what?" and then I said "FLUFF HAD KITTENS!!!!!!" She came out and followed me and looked underneath the bed. There were two at the time. After we ate our dinner, I was giving Fluff some scrap chicken, and she was about to eat it, but she growled and turned around.....there was the third kitten.....stuck! I ran out to the living room and asked someone for help, mom had her hands full. She said that I'd need to pull it out. UGH!!!! Fluff was squirming and everything...thankfully dad came in and helped hold her. I pulled out the third kitten. All three were born on April 11, 2010.........The third kitten, Lucky the third, died on April 12, 2010. :'( Okay, you've got to understand the "Lucky" name.....we've had two other animals, a bunny and a bird, named Lucky that died. So I named this one Lucky. The kittens are very cute, and yes, pictures are coming. :) One of them is a Calico and the other is a grey tabby. Lucky was a orange and white, just like his papa, Muff......we now know that he was the father. Fluff is dark kind of grey, and she's part Calico. She also has tabby markings and so does Muff. They all are cute!!!!! Gotta go!!!

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

I know..I haven't posted!

Hey y'all!!! I'm soo sorry for not posting in awhile!!!! Alot has been going on, but now it's going down. Let's see...we'll start with last Monday..the last GNC club!! :( But, hey, it was great! Another of my kids, Sharlene, got saved, again I ask that you'll be praying for these three now (if there are still people reading my blog =D ). Their names are Skye, Connor, and Sharlene. Thanks for your prayers already! Not alot happened in the last week, and if there was I would have probably forgot! :) Anyway, yesterday as I checked the mail I got a reply from Melissa Gilbert..many people are probably thinking.... who in the world is that??? Well, she plays Laura Ingalls Wilder in Little House on the Prairie. YES! I know, now y'all know who that is. Well, now that I have told you that, I'll explain....a couple months ago I started a "mission" thingy. I have decided to write to actresses that I kinda like and would like to see them get saved. So I write them and enclose a track from our church. Hopefully they'll read it, so I ask you to please pray for them to read it and for me to write the right things. I think this is what the Lord has told me to do in my heart, so I'm going to be doing it. Well, that's about it. PLEASE PRAY! Thank you so much!