Friday, January 15, 2010

Just A Note!

Howdy! I'm just wanting y'all to know, that on my "farewell" post, we have had Sadie since '98. She was about two years old when we got her, she wasn't a baby when we got her, just wanting y'all to know! :) Also, this is my 120th post!!! 80 more to go to make 200!!! YAY!! hehe!! Well, gotta go! Oh! Please be in prayer for my brother Nathan, he is feeling very homesick in Basic Training, he just needs some prayer so that he'll keep his strength up! Thank you for praying for him so far everyone!! Bye!

2 comments:

Rebekah said...

One hundred and twenty, goodness gracious!! :) Are you going to do anything special for your 200th??

Nice chatting with you the other evening, hope you had a fun time with your friend!! :)

Oh, and will be praying for your brother, poor guy! Good for him for being willing to do this!!

Brooke said...

Bekah,
Thanks for the coment! It wa sgreat to chat to you also! I don't know what I'm gonna do for my 200th...haven't decided! Thank you for your prayers concerning Nathan!